Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

DNR HIGHLINE

by DNR CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED · 218 homes · 3.03 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2027, after an extension. 89% built with 84% of the time used. 78% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
89% built

Due 1 Oct 2027. 84% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built89%
Time used84%
How much is sold?48 left
78% booked

169 of 217 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
72 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 88% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 5 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 3 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Oct 2021
  2. Approved by RERA18 Jan 2022
  3. First promised1 Oct 2026

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    84% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Jul 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2686%
Q4 2025-2687%
Q1 2026-2788%
Q2 2026-2789%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A92%
B92%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

169 booked48 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 19 × 3BHK+STAFF, 12 × 4BHK+STAFF, 17 × 3BHK.

Booked, by type

3BHK+STAFF37 of 56
4BHK+STAFF38 of 50
5BHK+FAMILY+STAFF12 of 12
5BHK+STAFF5 of 5
3BHK67 of 84
4BHK+FAMILY10 of 10

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26148 of 215
Q4 2025-26162 of 217
Q1 2026-27165 of 217
Q2 2026-27169 of 217

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
1,255 sq ft
117 m² carpet · sizes 1,255–1,313 sq ft (34 at this size)
15 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
84 homes · 39% of the project
3BHK+STAFF
1,506 sq ft
140 m² carpet · sizes 1,429–1,506 sq ft (31 at this size)
13 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
56 homes · 26% of the project
4BHK+STAFF
1,781 sq ft
166 m² carpet · sizes 1,781–1,828 sq ft (25 at this size)
15 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
50 homes · 23% of the project
5BHK+FAMILY+STAFF
3,364 sq ft
312 m² carpet · sizes 2,753–3,382 sq ft (5 at this size)
18 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
12 homes · 6% of the project
4BHK+FAMILY
2,531 sq ft
235 m² carpet · sizes 2,531–2,618 sq ft (5 at this size)
14 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
10 homes · 5% of the project
5BHK+STAFF
2,713 sq ft
252 m² carpet
17 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
5 homes · 2% of the project
NA
1,255 sq ft
117 m² carpet
15 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
1 home · 0% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A36 floors
B36 floors

A: 90 homes, 3 basements · B: 128 homes, 3 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project72
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project88%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.03 acres

12,262 m²

Ground covered by buildings
12% of the land

1,515 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 5 RERA projects of DNR CORPORATION PVT LTD on the map

The company

Registered as
DNR CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
PAN
AACCD8007D

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including ANUSHKA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, DAVANAM CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹100.0 cr
Construction
₹125.0 cr
Total project cost
₹225.0 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹17.2 cr₹17.2 cr
Q4 2025-26₹22.0 cr₹19.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹32.6 cr₹27.6 cr
Q2 2026-27₹35.9 cr₹33.0 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.