Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

COLUMBIA AALTIUS

by columbia developers pvt ltd · 165 homes · 1.45 acres · 1 tower · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Sep 2027, after an extension. 97% built with 89% of the time used. 54% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
97% built

Due 30 Sep 2027. 89% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built97%
Time used89%
How much is sold?76 left
54% booked

89 of 165 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
114 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 83% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
2 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started4 Feb 2019
  2. Approved by RERA30 Mar 2019
  3. First promised31 Dec 2024

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    89% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Jul 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2694%
Q4 2025-2696%
Q1 2026-2797%
Q2 2026-2797%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

89 booked76 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 1 × 1BHK, 5 × 2.5BHK, 34 × 2BHK, 32 × 3BHK, 3 × 4BHK, 1 × 5BHK.

Booked, by type

1BHK3 of 4
2.5BHK17 of 22
2BHK36 of 70
3BHK31 of 63
4BHK2 of 5
5BHK0 of 1

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2686 of 165
Q4 2025-2688 of 165
Q1 2026-2788 of 165
Q2 2026-2789 of 165

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
32 sq ft
3 m² carpet · sizes 32–1,062 sq ft (34 at this size)
29 m² land share · 12 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
70 homes · 42% of the project
3BHK
118 sq ft
11 m² carpet · sizes 22–1,192 sq ft (33 at this size)
40 m² land share · 11 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
63 homes · 38% of the project
2.5BHK
43 sq ft
4 m² carpet · sizes 43–966 sq ft (21 at this size)
32 m² land share · 4 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
22 homes · 13% of the project
4BHK
1,664 sq ft
155 m² carpet · sizes 1,664–2,097 sq ft (1 at this size)
63 m² land share · 17 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
5 homes · 3% of the project
1BHK
322 sq ft
30 m² carpet · sizes 322–1,701 sq ft (1 at this size)
18 m² land share · 6 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
4 homes · 2% of the project
5BHK
3,723 sq ft
346 m² carpet
114 m² land share · 29 m² balcony/terrace · 3 parking spaces
1 home · 1% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Columbia Aaltius38 floors

Columbia Aaltius: 165 homes, 3 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project114
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project83%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.45 acres

5,856 m²

Ground covered by buildings
533% of the land

31,207 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
columbia developers pvt ltd
Type
Company
Company number
U45205KA2010PTC056118

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAECC3155H

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹14.4 cr
Construction
₹53.0 cr
Total project cost
₹67.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹70.2 cr₹49.6 cr
Q4 2025-26₹71.1 cr₹50.5 cr
Q1 2026-27₹71.8 cr₹51.1 cr
Q2 2026-27₹72.7 cr₹51.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.