Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

CINNAMON CITADEL

by RROYAL INDRAPRASTHA CINNAMON CITADEL LLP · 49 plots · 3.94 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due May 2027. 100% built with 74% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
100% built

Due 2 May 2027. 74% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used74%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 49% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started2 May 2025
  2. Approved by RERA7 May 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    74% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Feb 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2675%
Q4 2025-2699%
Q1 2026-27100%
Q2 2026-27100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.52 X 17.70 m
1,877 sq ft
174 m² each
12 plots · 24% of the project
9.38 X 17 m
1,717 sq ft
160 m² each
12 plots · 24% of the project
Odd Sites
1,714 sq ft
159 m² each
13 plots · 27% of the project
9.58 X 17.70 m
1,825 sq ft
170 m² each
12 plots · 24% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical within 3 km (9)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project49%
Typical within 3 km (9)47%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.94 acres

15,960 m²

Plot area (the sites)
51% of the land

8,111 m²

Roads
5,453 m²
Parks and open spaces
1,598 m²
Civic amenity sites
798 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
RROYAL INDRAPRASTHA CINNAMON CITADEL LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
ACK-3754

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
ABKFR2610N
GSTIN
29ABKFR2610N1ZS
Website
https://royalindraprastha.com

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹27.2 crBuilding and development ₹5.7 crTotal ₹32.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹8.4 cr₹8.2 cr
Q4 2025-26₹11.6 cr₹8.1 cr
Q1 2026-27₹11.0 cr₹7.7 cr
Q2 2026-27₹10.4 cr₹7.3 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station3.54 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station10.04 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m5Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.1 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.29 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560082 (UDISE+ census)71Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km16 :1Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKaggalipura PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.04 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant6.94 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)19.7 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway43.73 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy39.54 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.83266, 77.51634), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.