Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Century OneWorld Seraya Phase 2

by Century Dwellings Private Limited · 167 plots · 23.71 acres · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Aug 2029. 36% built with 27% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
36% built

Due 31 Aug 2029. 27% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built36%
Time used27%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
7 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 18 per acre. 43% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?Too early to tell
No deliveries yet

None of its 3 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban has reached its deadline yet.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Sep 2025
  2. Approved by RERA25 Sep 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    27% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Jun 2030

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-265%
Q4 2025-2610%
Q1 2026-2735%
Q2 2026-2736%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

40'X60'
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
80 plots · 48% of the project
Commercial
11,830 sq ft
1,099 m² each
1 plot · 1% of the project
ODD
9,885 sq ft
918 m² each
31 plots · 19% of the project
30'X40'
1,200 sq ft
111 m² each
25 plots · 15% of the project
30'X50'
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
30 plots · 18% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project7
Typical within 3 km (9)18
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project43%
Typical within 3 km (11)48%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
23.71 acres

95,945 m²

Plot area (the sites)
57% of the land

54,369 m²

Roads
27,947 m²
Parks and open spaces
13,628 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 3 RERA projects of Century Dwellings Private Limited on the map

The company

Registered as
Century Dwellings Private Limited
Type
Company
Company number
U68200KA2024PTC184214

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AALCC6197J
GSTIN
29AALCC6197J1ZW

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹144.3 crBuilding and development ₹374.2 crTotal ₹518.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹48.8 cr₹20.0 cr
Q4 2025-26₹65.0 cr₹8.3 cr
Q1 2026-27₹61.5 cr₹14.6 cr
Q2 2026-27₹21.4 cr₹3.9 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station19.41 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station5.98 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.58 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.91 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 562157 (UDISE+ census)56Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionChikkajala PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)5.08 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant7.58 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)5.17 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway6.54 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy0 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.18038, 77.63044), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.