Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Ayana Woods

by MAA ACORN LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED · 456 plots · 47.57 acres · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Aug 2028. 52% built with 26% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
52% built

Due 30 Aug 2028. 26% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built52%
Time used26%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
10 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 45% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started14 Feb 2014
  2. Approved by RERA23 Feb 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    26% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Jun 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q4 2025-2640%
Q1 2026-2745%
Q2 2026-2752%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

10.67m X 13.72m
1,576 sq ft
146 m² carpet on average
95 homes · 21% of the project
12.19m X 18.29m
2,400 sq ft
223 m² carpet on average
140 homes · 31% of the project
15.24m X 24.38m
3,999 sq ft
372 m² carpet on average
49 homes · 11% of the project
Odd Sites
3,128 sq ft
291 m² carpet on average
100 homes · 22% of the project
12.19m X 15.24m
2,000 sq ft
186 m² carpet on average
72 homes · 16% of the project

Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. The builder filed the carpet area of all homes of a type together, so sizes marked "on average" are that total divided by the number of homes.

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project10
Typical within 3 km (13)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project45%
Typical within 3 km (14)49%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
47.57 acres

1,92,527 m²

Plot area (the sites)
55% of the land

1,05,760 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
MAA ACORN LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED
Type
Company
Company number
U68100KA2025PTC198834

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
ABPCS4315R

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including M/s Excel Dwellings India Private Limited.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹72.3 cr
Construction
₹46.2 cr
Total project cost
₹197.8 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹2.6 cr₹1.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹12.8 cr₹12.7 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station14.69 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station12.59 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.91 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital3.11 kmCaveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionSarjapura PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)18.89 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant7.98 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)15.29 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway38.06 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy35.23 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.85695, 77.81829), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.