Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

AVANT GARDE ONE

by GOTTUMUKKALA SRINIVASA VARMA · 9 homes · 0.20 acres · 1 tower · Yelahanka

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2027, after an extension. 69% built with 83% of the time used. 11% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
69% built

Due 31 Dec 2027. 83% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built69%
Time used83%
How much is sold?8 left
11% booked

1 of 9 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
45 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 39% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jan 2021
  2. Approved by RERA19 Feb 2021
  3. First promised31 Jan 2023

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    83% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Oct 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2666%
Q4 2025-2668%
Q1 2026-2769%
Q2 2026-2769%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

1 booked8 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 8 × 4BHK.

Booked, by type

4BHK1 of 9

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-263 of 9
Q4 2025-261 of 9
Q1 2026-271 of 9
Q2 2026-271 of 9

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

4BHK
  • 2,497 sq ft2 homes232.0 m²
  • 1,862 sq ft1 home173.0 m²
  • 2,174 sq ft1 home202.0 m²
  • 2,411 sq ft1 home224.0 m²
  • and 4 homes in other sizes
Typically 20 m² balcony/terrace · 2 parking spaces
9 homes · 100% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Avantgarde One5 floors

Avantgarde One: 9 homes

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project45
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project39%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.20 acres

805 m²

Ground covered by buildings
65% of the land

523 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
GOTTUMUKKALA SRINIVASA VARMA

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹2.5 cr
Construction
₹7.0 cr
Total project cost
₹9.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹2.0 cr₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹2.2 cr₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹2.2 cr₹20.2 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹2.2 cr₹20.2 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.