Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

AVANI ABODE

by N G DEVELOPERS · 336 plots · 20.30 acres · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2026. 99% built with 95% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
99% built

Due 31 Dec 2026. 95% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built99%
Time used95%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
17 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 17 per acre. 45% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 3 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started5 Oct 2022
  2. Approved by RERA22 Feb 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    95% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2697%
Q4 2025-2698%
Q1 2026-2799%
Q2 2026-2799%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

This project's RERA page has no flat-by-flat list, so these are the builder's summary figures, exactly as filed. The builder filed no area for them.

Plots measuring 12 * 18 Mtr
—
Not filed
17 plots · 5% of the project
Plots measuring 9 * 15 Mtr
—
Not filed
57 plots · 17% of the project
Odd Sites
—
Not filed
42 plots · 12% of the project
Plots measuring 9 * 12 Mtr
—
Not filed
183 plots · 54% of the project
Plots measuring 12 * 14.64 Mtr
—
Not filed
6 plots · 2% of the project
EWS Sites
—
Not filed
31 plots · 9% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project17
Typical within 3 km (6)17
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project45%
Typical within 3 km (6)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
20.30 acres

82,150 m²

Plot area (the sites)
55% of the land

44,928 m²

Roads
24,883 m²
Parks and open spaces
12,339 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 3 RERA projects of N G Developers on the map

The company

Registered as
N G DEVELOPERS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AASFN1843L
GSTIN
29AASFN1843LIZL

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹120.0 crBuilding and development ₹20.5 crTotal ₹140.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹18.4 cr₹12.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹23.1 cr₹17.2 cr
Q1 2026-27₹16.2 cr₹13.9 cr
Q2 2026-27₹8.5 cr₹5.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station7.59 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station7.94 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m1Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.92 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.54 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560049 (UDISE+ census)110Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km22.5 :1Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionAvalahally PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)2.7 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant3.93 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km6Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)12.14 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway14.16 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy13.69 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.06136, 77.71588), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.