Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

ASTRO CITY BOULEVARDS PHASE 2

by ASTRO LAND DEVELOPERS · 63 plots · 4.09 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 95% built with 11% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
95% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 11% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built95%
Time used11%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
15 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 16 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jan 2026
  2. Approved by RERA18 Jul 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    11% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q2 2026-2795%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

ODD SITES
1,538 sq ft
143 m² each
36 plots · 57% of the project
9.14 X 12.6
1,240 sq ft
115 m² each
11 plots · 17% of the project
EWS
673 sq ft
62 m² each
6 plots · 10% of the project
12.19 X 18.29
2,400 sq ft
223 m² each
8 plots · 13% of the project
9.6 X 18.19
1,889 sq ft
176 m² each
2 plots · 3% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project15
Typical within 3 km (25)16
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical within 3 km (30)45%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.09 acres

16,542 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

8,922 m²

Roads
5,023 m²
Parks and open spaces
2,597 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of ASTRO LAND DEVELOPERS on the map

The company

Registered as
ASTRO LAND DEVELOPERS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AAOFA2396P
GSTIN
29AAOFA2396P1ZK

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹20.4 crBuilding and development ₹6.3 crTotal ₹26.7 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station4.52 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station2.8 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km11Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.98 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.27 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560035 (UDISE+ census)45Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km4Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)2Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionBellanduru PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)5 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant2.89 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km1Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)7.41 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway33.67 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy32.99 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)3Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.88510, 77.69355), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.