Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Assetz Promise of Spring Phase-2

by Sambhav Ventures Realty LLP · 25 plots · 1.57 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2027. 85% built with 68% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
85% built

Due 31 Oct 2027. 68% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built85%
Time used68%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?About the same
16 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 15 per acre. 14% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?28 due so far
25% on time

Of its 54 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 7 delivered on time, 11 late (after the date first promised), 10 past due with no completion filed, 26 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jun 2024
  2. Approved by RERA5 Sep 2024
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    68% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project1 Aug 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2676%
Q4 2025-2680%
Q1 2026-2782%
Q2 2026-2785%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9.14X15.24M
1,499 sq ft
139 m² each
9 plots · 36% of the project
9.14X12.19M
1,200 sq ft
111 m² each
11 plots · 44% of the project
COMMERCIAL 2
13,799 sq ft
1,282 m² each
1 plot · 4% of the project
ODD PLOTS
2,037 sq ft
189 m² each
4 plots · 16% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project16
Typical within 3 km (1)15
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project14%
Typical within 3 km (1)51%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.57 acres

6,361 m²

Plot area (the sites)
71% of the land

4,520 m²

Roads
974 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 54 RERA projects of Assetz on the map

The company

Registered as
Sambhav Ventures Realty LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
Company number
AAY-0265

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AFAFS1672K
GSTIN
29AFAFS1672K1ZN
Website
www.assetzproperty.com

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹7.0 crBuilding and development ₹10.5 crTotal ₹17.5 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹40.5 lakh₹28.1 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹1.0 lakh₹0.7 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map