Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

arsis green hills

by ARSIS DEVELOPERS PVT LTD · 438 homes · 4.34 acres · 3 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Oct 2028, after an extension. 63% built with 81% of the time used. 93% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
63% built

Due 31 Oct 2028. 81% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built63%
Time used81%
How much is sold?29 left
93% booked

409 of 438 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
101 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 81 per acre. 95% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
18 complaints

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Jan 2018
  2. Approved by RERA30 Jan 2018
  3. First promised31 Dec 2022

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    81% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project2 Aug 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2662%
Q4 2025-2663%
Q1 2026-2763%
Q2 2026-2763%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Mount Dale100%
Mount Valley100%
Mount Summit63%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

409 booked29 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 12 × 2 BHK, 3 × 2.5 BHK, 14 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK254 of 266
2.5 BHK27 of 30
3 BHK128 of 142

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26400 of 438
Q4 2025-26406 of 438
Q1 2026-27409 of 438
Q2 2026-27409 of 438

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2 BHK
850 sq ft
79 m² carpet · sizes 850–865 sq ft (148 at this size)
23 m² land share · 17 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
266 homes · 61% of the project
3 BHK
1,142 sq ft
106 m² carpet · sizes 1,107–1,142 sq ft (74 at this size)
30 m² land share · 19 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
142 homes · 32% of the project
2.5 BHK
865 sq ft
80 m² carpet
24 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
30 homes · 7% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Mount Dale31 floors
Mount Valley31 floors
Mount Summit14 floors

Mount Dale: 178 homes, 2 basements · Mount Valley: 178 homes, 2 basements · Mount Summit: 82 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project101
Typical within 3 km (64)81
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project95%
Typical within 3 km (64)52%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
4.34 acres

17,582 m²

Ground covered by buildings
5% of the land

816 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
ARSIS DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
Type
Company
Company number
U70100KA2014PTC075088

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAMCA7188G

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹16.5 cr
Construction
₹82.2 cr
Total project cost
₹98.7 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹207.7 cr₹207.7 cr
Q4 2025-26₹209.9 cr₹209.9 cr
Q1 2026-27₹212.6 cr₹212.6 cr
Q2 2026-27₹212.6 cr₹212.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station2.97 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station4 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m5Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km1Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.56 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.53 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560049 (UDISE+ census)110Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km6Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km15 :1Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)4Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionK.R. Puram PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km1Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)noCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)7.28 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant0.74 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km4Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)7.96 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway18.73 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy18.32 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.02018, 77.70646), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.