Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

Aratt-Escapes Phase 2

by ARATT CITY TOWERS LLP · 29 plots · 2.40 acres · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Apr 2028. 67% built with 18% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
67% built

Due 20 Apr 2028. 18% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built67%
Time used18%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
12 plots per acre

Similar projects across the city: 16 per acre. 46% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 past due with no completion filed, 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started20 Apr 2026
  2. Approved by RERA29 Jun 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    18% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project20 Jan 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q1 2026-2755%
Q2 2026-2767%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

9 x Odd Dim
1,674 sq ft
156 m² each
6 plots · 21% of the project
Commercial
5,447 sq ft
506 m² each
1 plot · 3% of the project
9 x 18
1,744 sq ft
162 m² each
16 plots · 55% of the project
Odd Site
2,120 sq ft
197 m² each
6 plots · 21% of the project

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project12
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project46%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.40 acres

9,712 m²

Plot area (the sites)
54% of the land

5,222 m²

Roads
3,217 m²
Parks and open spaces
973 m²
Civic amenity sites
300 m²

Sites kept for public uses such as a school or a health centre.

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of ARATT CITY TOWERS LLP on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
ARATT CITY TOWERS LLP
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABFFA7901C
GSTIN
29ABFFA7901C1ZP

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

The land is owned together with others (a joint development), including Aratt City Towers LLP - Tony Vincent.

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹3.7 crBuilding and development ₹3.1 crTotal ₹6.8 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map