Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

ANKURAA MERIDIAN

by ANKURAA DEVELOPERS · 300 homes · 3.96 acres · 4 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Jun 2027. 93% built with 81% of the time used. 85% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
93% built

Due 30 Jun 2027. 81% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built93%
Time used81%
How much is sold?51 left
85% booked

287 of 338 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
76 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 80 per acre. 74% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project. 1 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?1 due so far
0% on time

Of its 2 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 1 late (after the date first promised), 1 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Oct 2023
  2. Approved by RERA15 Dec 2023
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    81% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project31 Mar 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2648%
Q4 2025-2665%
Q1 2026-2782%
Q2 2026-2793%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

Aster93%
Basil93%
Clover93%
Daisy73%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

287 booked51 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 12 × 2 BHK, 16 × 2.5BHK, 4 × 3BHK, 7 × 2BHK, 12 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK58 of 70
2.5BHK124 of 140
3BHK24 of 28
2BHK7 of 14
3 BHK74 of 86

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26249 of 338
Q4 2025-26271 of 338
Q1 2026-27271 of 338
Q2 2026-27287 of 338

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2.5BHK
950 sq ft
88 m² carpet · sizes 935–989 sq ft (91 at this size)
45 m² land share · 15 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
140 homes · 41% of the project
3 BHK
1,124 sq ft
104 m² carpet
54 m² land share · 19 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
86 homes · 25% of the project
2 BHK
818 sq ft
76 m² carpet · sizes 807–833 sq ft (26 at this size)
38 m² land share · 13 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
70 homes · 21% of the project
3BHK
1,124 sq ft
104 m² carpet
54 m² land share · 19 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
28 homes · 8% of the project
2BHK
826 sq ft
77 m² carpet
38 m² land share · 11 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
14 homes · 4% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aster14 floors
Basil14 floors
Clover14 floors
Daisy14 floors

Aster: 84 homes, 1 basement · Basil: 84 homes, 1 basement · Clover: 84 homes, 1 basement · Daisy: 86 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project76
Typical within 3 km (90)80
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project74%
Typical within 3 km (89)54%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.96 acres

16,035 m²

Ground covered by buildings
26% of the land

4,211 m²

Floor-area ratio
3.00

Floors built per unit of land: 3.00 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.26 per home

378 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
5,21,888 sq ft

48,485 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 2 RERA projects of M/s.Ankuraa Developers on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
ANKURAA DEVELOPERS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
ABGFA2636P
GSTIN
29ABGFA2636P1ZZ

Its other registrations on RERA Karnataka

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹46.5 crBuilding and development ₹237.4 crTotal ₹283.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹38.5 cr₹26.9 cr
Q4 2025-26₹25.4 cr₹17.8 cr
Q1 2026-27₹11.2 cr₹7.9 cr
Q2 2026-27₹16.3 cr₹11.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station1.79 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station1.93 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.42 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.91 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560067 (UDISE+ census)57Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km4Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)1Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKadugodi PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • Groundwater depth at nearest CGWB well60.8 m below groundCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)yesCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km3Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)8.22 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant3.03 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)6.39 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway19.96 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy18.79 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)2Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.01028, 77.75071), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.