Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Plotted Development

AMIDST NATURE

by CLIMATE CONNECTIONS · 59 plots · 6.45 acres · Bengaluru South

Upcoming Under construction, due Jul 2027, after an extension. 97% built with 42% of the time used.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
97% built

Due 20 Jul 2027. 42% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built97%
Time used42%
How much is sold?Unknown
Not reported

The builder has not filed bookings on RERA.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
9 plots per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 14 per acre. 49% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Sep 2022
  2. First promised20 Jul 2025

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  3. Approved by RERA16 Apr 2026
  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    42% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project20 Apr 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2647%
Q4 2025-2670%
Q1 2026-2794%
Q2 2026-2797%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

What's being built?

ODD SITES
2,176 sq ft
202 m² carpet on average
24 homes · 41% of the project
12.19M X 18.29M
2,400 sq ft
223 m² carpet on average
5 homes · 8% of the project
9.14M X 15.24 M
1,499 sq ft
139 m² carpet on average
4 homes · 7% of the project
12.19M X 21.34M
2,800 sq ft
260 m² carpet on average
26 homes · 44% of the project

Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. The builder filed the carpet area of all homes of a type together, so sizes marked "on average" are that total divided by the number of homes.

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Plots per acre

This project9
Typical within 3 km (24)14
Typical in the city (593)16

Fewer plots on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project49%
Typical within 3 km (24)50%
Typical in the city (730)46%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
6.45 acres

26,101 m²

Plot area (the sites)
51% of the land

13,287 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active plotted development projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
CLIMATE CONNECTIONS
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AATFC9965D

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹10.7 lakh
Construction
₹8.5 cr
Total project cost
₹8.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹10.4 cr₹9.0 cr
Q4 2025-26₹83.0 lakh₹80.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹17.5 cr₹16.5 cr
Q2 2026-27₹2.7 cr₹2.1 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station6.36 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station11.96 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)1.27 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital0.77 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560082 (UDISE+ census)71Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionKaggalipura PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km0Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)7.98 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant9.8 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)21.58 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway46.36 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy42.4 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)1Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.80513, 77.51936), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.