Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

AIIKYA FORESTSCAPE

by Swagatham Constructions Private Limited · 360 homes · 3.97 acres · 4 towers · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Sep 2028. 10% built with 35% of the time used. 31% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
10% built

Due 30 Sep 2028. 35% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built10%
Time used35%
How much is sold?248 left
31% booked

112 of 360 homes, as the builder reported for Q1 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
91 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 82 per acre. 54% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Aug 2025
  2. Approved by RERA3 Oct 2025
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    35% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Jul 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-267%
Q4 2025-268%
Q1 2026-2710%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q1 2026-27

Woodscape10%
Greenscape1%
Wildscape0%
Treescape0%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

112 booked248 leftQ1 2026-27

Still available: 57 × 1 BHK, 102 × 2 BHK, 89 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

1 BHK63 of 120
2 BHK18 of 120
3 BHK31 of 120

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2626 of 360
Q4 2025-2673 of 360
Q1 2026-27112 of 360

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

1 BHK
  • 328 sq ft56 homes30.5 m²
  • 332 sq ft56 homes30.8 m²
  • 322 sq ft8 homes29.9 m²
Typically 18 m² land share · 1 parking space
120 homes · 33% of the project
3 BHK
  • 982 sq ft56 homes91.2 m²
  • 943 sq ft55 homes87.6 m²
  • 893 sq ft8 homes83.0 m²
  • 332 sq ft1 home30.8 m²
Typically 55 m² land share · 3 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
120 homes · 33% of the project
2 BHK
  • 837 sq ft36 homes77.8 m²
  • 899 sq ft36 homes83.5 m²
  • 816 sq ft20 homes75.8 m²
  • 893 sq ft20 homes83.0 m²
  • and 8 homes in other sizes
Typically 51 m² land share · 3 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
120 homes · 33% of the project

Carpet areas from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA, each size as listed with how many homes have it. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Woodscape2 floors
Greenscape2 floors
Wildscape2 floors
Treescape2 floors

Woodscape: 93 homes, 12 m tall · Greenscape: 72 homes, 12 m tall · Wildscape: 87 homes, 12 m tall · Treescape: 108 homes, 12 m tall

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project91
Typical within 3 km (6)82
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project54%
Typical within 3 km (6)63%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
3.97 acres

16,086 m²

Ground covered by buildings
46% of the land

7,416 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.00

Floors built per unit of land: 2.00 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
1.00 per home

240 covered, 120 open

Built-up area, all floors
2,97,557 sq ft

27,644 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
Swagatham Constructions Private Limited
Type
Company
PAN
AABCS9276J

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹22.7 crBuilding and development ₹78.9 crTotal ₹101.6 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹82.8 lakh₹24.8 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹12.7 cr₹11.9 cr
Q1 2026-27₹8.1 cr₹8.2 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station8.6 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station10.11 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m0Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km0Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.63 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.72 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560105 (UDISE+ census)82Caveat
  • Private (classes 1–10 or 1–12), government and central schools within 1 km2Caveat
  • Schools with library + playground + ICT lab (1 km)0Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionJigani PSReliable

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km1Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)7.87 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant5.03 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km18Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)20.54 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway47.44 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy45.63 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)0Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)0Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (12.76426, 77.63234), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.