Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

AFFINITY BRUNDAAVANA

by AFFINITY PROJECTS · 190 homes · 2.33 acres · 2 towers · Bengaluru North

Upcoming Under construction, due Apr 2027, after an extension. 98% built with 91% of the time used. 48% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
98% built

Due 1 Apr 2027. 91% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built98%
Time used91%
How much is sold?98 left
48% booked

92 of 190 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?About the same
82 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 77 per acre. 68% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?2 due so far
0% on time

Of its 6 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 4 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started1 Apr 2022
  2. Approved by RERA18 Aug 2022
  3. First promised1 Apr 2026

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    91% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project1 Jan 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2688%
Q4 2025-2697%
Q1 2026-2797%
Q2 2026-2798%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A Block98%
B Block97%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

92 booked98 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 87 × 2 BHK, 9 × 3 BHK, 2 × 1 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK47 of 134
3 BHK45 of 54
1 BHK0 of 2

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-2671 of 190
Q4 2025-2685 of 190
Q1 2026-2788 of 190
Q2 2026-2792 of 190

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2 BHK
1,292 sq ft
120 m² carpet · sizes 872–1,668 sq ft (34 at this size)
484 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
134 homes · 71% of the project
3 BHK
1,658 sq ft
154 m² carpet · sizes 1,119–1,701 sq ft (13 at this size)
622 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
54 homes · 28% of the project
1 BHK
818 sq ft
76 m² carpet
347 m² land share · 16 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
2 homes · 1% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A Block7 floors
B Block7 floors

A Block: 58 homes, 24 m tall, 1 basement · B Block: 132 homes, 24 m tall, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project82
Typical within 3 km (111)77
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project68%
Typical within 3 km (112)59%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
2.33 acres

9,409 m²

Ground covered by buildings
32% of the land

3,042 m²

Floor-area ratio
2.25

Floors built per unit of land: 2.25 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
2.11 per home

211 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
3,06,351 sq ft

28,461 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 6 RERA projects of AFFINITY PROJECTS on the map

The company

Registered as
AFFINITY PROJECTS
Type
Proprietorship Firm
PAN
AGTAP5899G

The land is owned together with others (a joint development).

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹27.9 crBuilding and development ₹58.1 crTotal ₹85.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹11.7 cr₹11.7 cr
Q4 2025-26₹5.0 cr₹5.0 cr
Q1 2026-27₹12.0 lakh₹8.4 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹2.3 cr₹1.6 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map

Metro, rail, bus, airport

  • Nearest operational metro station9.84 kmReliable
  • Nearest railway station4.11 kmReliable
  • Bus stops within 500 m1Caveat

Parks, shops, daily needs

  • Supermarkets within 1 km0Caveat
  • Parks within 1 km3Caveat
  • Nearest lake / water body (≥2 ha)0.5 kmCaveat

Hospitals

  • Nearest hospital1.65 kmCaveat

Schools

  • Schools in pincode 560064 (UDISE+ census)240Caveat
  • Median pupil-teacher ratio, schools within 1 km19.1 :1Caveat

Police and crime

  • Reported IPC/BNS crimes, Bengaluru City (2025)37,181 casesCaveat
  • Police station jurisdictionSampigehalli PSReliable

Air quality

  • PM2.5, recent 24 h avg (nearest CPCB station)32 µg/m³Caveat

Flood and waterlogging

  • BBMP-listed flood / low-lying spots within 1 km0Caveat

Water availability

  • Groundwater stage (CGWB block assessment)Over ExploitedCaveat
  • In an IISc groundwater-critical ward (2025 outlook)yesCaveat

Power reliability

  • Avg outage minutes per feeder, city circles (2026-08)18.9 min/monthCaveat
  • Un/partially-electrified layouts within 1 km3Caveat

Landfills, sewage plants, industry, aircraft

  • Nearest named landfill / dump site (≥2 ha)3.84 kmReliable
  • Nearest sewage treatment plant1.67 kmCaveat
  • Industrial zones within 1 km2Caveat
  • Nearest airfield runway (any, incl. military)2.02 kmCaveat
  • Nearest commercial-airport runway14.32 kmReliable
  • Distance to runway approach-path proxy10.71 kmCaveat

Upcoming infrastructure

  • Under-construction projects within 3 km (verified)1Reliable
  • Earlier-stage projects within 3 km (sanctioned/tendered/observed)2Caveat

ReliableFrom our location report at the builder-entered pin (13.07991, 77.61986), 2026-10-24. Each figure's source and caveat are in the full report.