Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

ADARSH LAKEFRONT RESIDENTIAL PHASE 2

by M/s Alekhya Property Developments Pvt Ltd · 418 homes · 7.53 acres · 9 towers · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2027, after an extension. 100% built with 94% of the time used. 74% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
100% built

Due 31 Mar 2027. 94% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built100%
Time used94%
How much is sold?110 left
74% booked

308 of 418 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?Less crowded
56 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 74% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?See the list
1 complaint

Complaints to RERA about this project. 10 more about the builder's other projects.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?20 due so far
0% on time

Of its 41 RERA projects in Bengaluru Urban: 0 delivered on time, 2 late (after the date first promised), 18 past due with no completion filed, 20 under way.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started2 Mar 2020
  2. Approved by RERA23 Mar 2020
  3. First promised31 Dec 2023

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    94% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project31 Dec 2027

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2678%
Q4 2025-26100%
Q1 2026-27100%
Q2 2026-27100%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

By tower, Q2 2026-27

A100%
B100%
C100%
D38%
E100%
F100%
G100%
H99%
J100%

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

308 booked110 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 1 × 2BHK, 51 × 3BHK, 58 × EWS.

Booked, by type

2BHK79 of 80
3BHK229 of 280
EWS0 of 58

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-26225 of 418
Q4 2025-26287 of 418
Q1 2026-27286 of 418
Q2 2026-27308 of 418

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3BHK
1,364 sq ft
127 m² carpet · sizes 1,352–1,858 sq ft (120 at this size)
1 parking space
280 homes · 67% of the project
2BHK
882 sq ft
82 m² carpet
1 parking space
80 homes · 19% of the project
EWS
157 sq ft
15 m² carpet · sizes 157–186 sq ft (28 at this size)
0 parking spaces
58 homes · 14% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

A14 floors
B14 floors
C14 floors
D14 floors
E14 floors
F14 floors
G14 floors
H14 floors
J14 floors

A: 40 homes, 2 basements · B: 40 homes, 2 basements · C: 40 homes, 2 basements · D: 40 homes, 2 basements · E: 40 homes, 2 basements · F: 40 homes, 2 basements · G: 40 homes, 2 basements · H: 40 homes, 2 basements · J: 98 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project56
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project74%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
7.53 acres

30,493 m²

Ground covered by buildings
26% of the land

7,986 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

All 41 RERA projects of Adarsh Developers on the map

Complaints to RERA about its other projects

The company

Registered as
M/s Alekhya Property Developments Pvt Ltd
Type
Company
Company number
U45200KA2011PTC059904

CIN or LLPIN, from the Registrar of Companies.

PAN
AAJCA7572R

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Construction
₹89.9 cr
Total project cost
₹89.9 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹246.9 cr₹254.0 cr
Q4 2025-26₹337.8 cr₹316.4 cr
Q1 2026-27₹414.8 cr₹316.4 cr
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹316.4 cr

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.