Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

AAVYA HOMES

by SON INFRA ENTERPRISES · 80 homes · 0.73 acres · 1 tower · Anekal

Upcoming Under construction, due Dec 2028. 70% built with 26% of the time used. 8% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Never extended
70% built

Due 31 Dec 2028. 26% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built70%
Time used26%
How much is sold?74 left
8% booked

6 of 80 homes, as the builder reported for Q4 2025-26.

How crowded is it?About the same
109 homes per acre

Similar projects within 3 km: 101 per acre. 42% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started3 Mar 2025
  2. Approved by RERA20 Jan 2026
  3. Today24 Oct 2026

    26% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  4. If it slips like a typical project2 Oct 2029

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q4 2025-2670%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

6 booked74 leftQ4 2025-26

Still available: 25 × 2 BHK, 49 × 3 BHK.

Booked, by type

2 BHK3 of 28
3 BHK3 of 52

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

3 BHK
868 sq ft
81 m² carpet · sizes 805–960 sq ft (8 at this size)
36 m² land share · 25 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
52 homes · 65% of the project
2 BHK
753 sq ft
70 m² carpet · sizes 646–753 sq ft (8 at this size)
30 m² land share · 21 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
28 homes · 35% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aavya Homes3 floors

Aavya Homes: 80 homes, 1 basement

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project109
Typical within 3 km (7)101
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project42%
Typical within 3 km (7)52%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
0.73 acres

2,968 m²

Ground covered by buildings
58% of the land

1,707 m²

Floor-area ratio
1.50

Floors built per unit of land: 1.50 m² of floors for each m² of land.

Parking
0.55 per home

44 covered, 0 open

Built-up area, all floors
92,333 sq ft

8,578 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
SON INFRA ENTERPRISES
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AFGFS5099J
GSTIN
29AFGFS5099J1Z6

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land ₹4.0 crBuilding and development ₹18.3 crTotal ₹22.3 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q4 2025-26₹63.6 lakh₹11.2 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

Open the full location report on the map