Neighborhood IntelOpen on the map

RERA project · Residential/Group Housing

AADYA SERENE

by M/s. JUST NATURAL · 140 homes · 1.24 acres · 1 tower · Bengaluru East

Upcoming Under construction, due Mar 2028, after an extension. 55% built with 84% of the time used. 0% of homes booked.

Location report

At a glance

Is it on schedule?Deadline extended
55% built

Due 24 Mar 2028. 84% of the time from RERA approval to the deadline has passed.

Built55%
Time used84%
How much is sold?140 left
0% booked

0 of 140 homes, as the builder reported for Q2 2026-27.

How crowded is it?More crowded
113 homes per acre

Similar projects across the city: 76 per acre. 56% of the land is left open.

Any complaints?None filed
None

Complaints to RERA about this project.

Any legal cases?None declared
None declared

No litigation on the land or the project, as the builder declares it to RERA.

What is the builder's record?No other record
Only this project

It is the only RERA project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

These answers come from the builder's own filings on RERA Karnataka and RERA's records. They are not checked on site; each section below shows the detail.

When will it be ready?

  1. Work started6 Aug 2018
  2. Approved by RERA14 Jun 2019
  3. First promised25 Apr 2022

    The date the builder gave at registration.

  4. Today24 Oct 2026

    84% of the time to the deadline has passed.

  5. If it slips like a typical project24 Dec 2028

    35% of 4,105 active projects in Bengaluru Urban have extended their deadline, by a median of 275 days.

How much is built, each quarter

Q3 2025-2643%
Q4 2025-2648%
Q1 2026-2750%
Q2 2026-2755%

Built, as the builder reports itTime used by then

When the bar is short of the mark, construction is behind a steady pace. Builders rarely work at a steady pace, so read it as a rough guide.

CaveatDates from the RERA Karnataka project list, 24 Oct 2026. Progress as the builder reports it each quarter, certified by its architect and engineer; not checked on site.

How much is sold?

0 booked140 leftQ2 2026-27

Still available: 136 × 2BHK, 4 × Multi Purpose Hall.

Booked, by type

2BHK0 of 136
Multi Purpose Hall0 of 4

Booked, each quarter

Q3 2025-260 of 140
Q4 2025-260 of 140
Q1 2026-270 of 140
Q2 2026-270 of 140

Booked means sold or reserved, as the builder reports it. It says nothing about prices.

CaveatFrom the builder's quarterly updates to RERA Karnataka.

What's being built?

2BHK
682 sq ft
63 m² carpet · sizes 658–927 sq ft (42 at this size)
32 m² land share · 10 m² balcony/terrace · 1 parking space
136 homes · 97% of the project
Multi Purpose Hall
4,001 sq ft
372 m² carpet
116 m² land share · 1 parking space
4 homes · 3% of the project

Sizes from the builder's flat-by-flat list on RERA: the size most homes of each type have, and the range. Carpet area is the floor area inside the walls of a home, the figure RERA requires builders to sell by. Land share (the undivided share) is the part of the land that comes with each home.

Towers

Aadya Serene6 floors

Aadya Serene: 140 homes, 2 basements

Amenities

CaveatAs registered by the builder on RERA Karnataka.

How crowded is it?

Homes per acre

This project113
Typical in the city (3,044)76

Fewer homes on each acre usually means less crowding: less traffic, quieter common areas.

Land left open

This project56%
Typical in the city (3,151)56%

The share of the land not built on, which includes roads.

Land
1.24 acres

5,032 m²

Ground covered by buildings
44% of the land

2,195 m²

CaveatAs registered on RERA Karnataka. "Typical" is the median of active residential/group housing projects with a land area on RERA; the comparison is ours.

Who is building it?

This is the only project registered under this company name in Bengaluru Urban. Builders often register projects under other companies.

The company

Registered as
M/s. JUST NATURAL
Type
Partnership Firm
PAN
AACFJ2256K

CaveatFrom the builder's own filings on this project's RERA page; complaints from RERA's list.

Project cost

Land
₹6.4 cr
Construction
₹43.0 cr
Total project cost
₹49.4 cr
Money from buyers, each quarter
QuarterCollected from buyersWithdrawn from the project account
Q3 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q4 2025-26₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q1 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh
Q2 2026-27₹0.0 lakh₹0.0 lakh

Builders fill these in differently: some give the quarter, some the total so far, and the totals don't always add up. Read them as rough.

CaveatCost as certified by the builder's chartered accountant at registration.

What's around it?

This project lists no location on RERA, so there is no location report for it.